2017 Harbor Springs Coastal Crawl
                                                Sunday - August 13th
                                                    Over All Results
First Name Last Name Age Group Age Sex Time
Kids 1/2 Mile
1 James Kluge 12 - 14 12 Male 10:58.0
2 Annabelle Wilder 12 - 14 13 Female 11:40.2
3 Josie Baker 12 - 14 12 Female 11:41.7
4 Wyatt Kolka 12 - 14 13 Male 17:07.6
5 Mick Galbraith 11 and under 8 Male 17:57.4
             
1 Mile          
1 Joseph Girdler 15 - 19 18 Male 17:46.6
2 Rodney Bahl 40 - 44 42 Male 26:45.2
3 Paul Nachazel 45 -49 45 Male 27:48.3
4 Mike Etienne 55 -59 57 Male 29:05.0
5 Lyle Masimore 55 -59 59 Male 29:10.0
6 Noa Chambers 11 and under 11 Female 29:34.7
7 Samuel Kennedy 11 and under 11 Male 29:37.0
8 Megan Novak 12 - 14 13 Female 30:39.7
9 AJ Chivetta 55 -59 59 Male 30:46.2
10 Noah Birmelin 40 - 44 43 Male 31:03.1
11 Robert Bemben 60 -64 63 Male 31:43.8
12 Carl Smith 55 -59 57 Male 32:31.7
13 Claire Middleton 15 - 19 15 Female 32:59.2
14 David Boes 55 -59 56 Male 33:36.4
15 Patrick Snabes 15 - 19 18 Male 34:04.1
16 Anne Snabes 15 - 19 19 Female 35:06.0
17 Lori Fenton 50 -54 53 Female 35:21.4
18 A.J. MCCLEAF 55 -59 58 Male 35:36.1
19 David Kolka 45 -49 47 Male 35:57.8
20 Jim Kuhlman 65 -69 68 Male 36:31.4
21 Patrick Obrien 60 -64 60 Male 38:27.9
22 Mary Catherine Hannah 40 - 44 43 Female 38:34.9
23 Susan Steward 55 -59 55 Female 38:58.4
24 Kristin Barber 35 - 39 35 Female 39:23.0
25 PAUL HERSHEY 75 -79 76 Male 40:37.7
26 Ron Behl 50 -54 53 Male 40:47.8
27 Maureen Rovas 35 - 39 37 Female 40:47.9
28 Roger Wotila 70 -74 71 Male 41:25.7
29 Norman Baumhardt 50 -54 50 Male 42:08.9
30 Sam Serra 65 -69 65 Male 42:27.0
31 Nancy Beacham 55 -59 58 Female 44:03.8
32 Elysia Schrader 30 - 34 30 Female 45:00.7
33 Jennifer Parks 70 -74 73 Female 46:09.8
34 George Runciman 75 -79 75 Male 48:56.5
35 Rebecca Spencer 40 - 44 42 Female 49:02.8
36 Bruce Meles 60 -64 60 Male 49:02.9
37 Larry Froede 65 -69 67 Male 52:19.3
38 Ava Baker 12 - 14 13 Female 55:32.1
39 Laura Pawlick 12 - 14 13 Female 55:34.7
40 Kay Whalen 65 -69 65 Female 55:41.5
41 Frances Farley 55 -59 56 Female 56:54.6
             
2 Mile          
1 Ashley Sigman 25 - 29 26 Female 50:13.9
2 Michael Kirchner Jr. 40 - 44 43 Male 53:14.4
3 Christopher Hackett 45 -49 47 Male 56:52.4
4 Katy Cox 40 - 44 43 Female 58:16.3
5 Amy Lichon 45 -49 49 Female 58:48.5
6 Mathew Kirchner 35 - 39 37 Male 59:00.7
7 Steve Guipe 45 -49 49 Male 59:24.7
8 Jenna Sherman 30 - 34 31 Female 59:49.1
9 Julie Jenkins 55 -59 55 Female 1:01:25.7
10 Marianne Maxim 50 -54 53 Female 1:01:33.3
11 Allyson Schultz 20 - 24 22 Female 1:01:40.7
12 Bradley Woodford 20 - 24 22 Male 1:01:51.1
13 Molly Baker 45 -49 48 Female 1:03:43.2
14 Dan Hurley 50 -54 51 Male 1:04:10.0
15 Joshua Anzicek 35 - 39 36 Male 1:04:44.2
16 Cori McCullough 25 - 29 28 Female 1:06:01.8
17 Bob Wilson 60 -64 62 Male 1:06:32.2
18 Christine Corrado 45 -49 49 Female 1:06:41.0
19 Pete Simon 60 - 64 60 Male 1:06:47.8
20 Andrew Mangiapane 25 - 29 25 Male 1:08:16.6
21 Barbara Patek 60 -64 62 Female 1:09:28.3
22 John Kolton 60 -64 63 Male 1:10:01.6
23 Patrick Kearly 50 -54 50 Male 1:14:01.2
24 Kevin Murray 50 -54 54 Male 1:21:05.3
25 Rachel Parada 25 - 29 26 Female 1:21:52.2
26 Joanna Van Raaphorst 55 -59 57 Female 1:23:51.9
27 Robert Kuszmaul 60 -64 62 Male 1:25:15.1
28 John Hershey 75 -79 75 Male 1:29:49.7
29 Benjamin Dark 35 - 39 36 Male 1:32:01.7
30 Leah Wallace 35 - 39 36 Female 1:50:22.0
3 Mile
1 Chris Thompson 35 - 39 38 Male 1:03:59.8
2 Christian Vanderkaay 35 - 39 35 Male 1:05:49.9
3 Michael Lockett 35 - 39 37 Male 1:09:18.0
4 Molly Woodford 25 - 29 27 Female 1:11:34.3
5 Kevin Scanlan 60 -64 62 Male 1:15:06.8
6 Kathy Pelham 40 - 44 44 Female 1:16:06.8
7 Thomas John Bender 40 - 44 41 Male 1:21:42.3
8 Natalie Reamer 20 - 24 22 Female 1:22:42.3
9 Jenny Birmelin 40 - 44 40 Female 1:23:42.3
10 Robert Opheim 35 - 39 39 Male 1:26:15.3
11 Louis Probst 50 -54 51 Male 1:26:35.3
12 Claire Van Raaphorst 25 - 29 25 Female 1:26:59.7
13 Daniel Keelor 35 - 39 37 Male 1:27:23.4
14 Julianne Reyes 40 - 44 44 Female 1:27:43.4
15 Jack Marsden 20 - 24 21 Male 1:27:55.5
16 Jeannette Stawski 40 - 44 42 Female 1:28:55.5
17 Daniel Hill 45 -49 45 Male 1:29:55.5
18 Kathy Coffin Sheard 50 -54 53 Female 1:31:40.8
19 Clay Gruenstein 40 - 44 41 Male 1:35:59.3
20 Suzanne Mack 55 -59 56 Female 1:37:07.8
21 Lori Friesner 55 -59 55 Female 1:42:14.1
22 Gerhard Drescher 50 -54 50 Male 1:42:56.3
23 Chad Roberts 45 -49 49 Male 1:45:26.8
24 Saulo Rozendo 35 - 39 38 Male 1:48:50.6
25 Sandra Galbraith 45 -49 45 Female 1:48:52.8
26 Suzanne Majewski 50 -54 51 Female 1:55:32.4
27 Marilyn Bradford 60 -64 60 Female 2:03:04.6
28 John Pugh 60 -64 60 Male DNF
             
Wetsuit Kids 1/2          
1 Kaitlyn Lysen 11 and under 11 Female 11:09.6
2 Luke Smar 11 and under 10 Male 15:32.7
3 Lena Sytsma Reed 11 and under 9 Female 15:36.6
4 Blaise Sytsma Reed 11 and under 8 Female 17:34.4
             
Wetsuit 1 Mile          
1 Martha Peters 50 -54 53 Female 36:39.2
2 Christina Lysen 35 - 39 38 Female 37:35.7
3 Scott Kolka 45 -49 46 Male 38:11.1
4 Cindy Lamp 55 -59 55 Female 38:41.8
5 Lisa Speck 40 - 44 43 Female 38:47.6
6 Ronald Bays 55 -59 55 Male 40:02.2
             
Wetsuit 2 Mile          
1 Bailey Fellows 25 - 29 29 Male 54:59.4
2 Sophie Clermont 30 - 34 32 Female 1:05:12.6
3 Heather Ott 40 - 44 41 Female 1:06:47.8
4 Jeff Spencer 45 -49 47 Male 1:12:21.6
             
Wetsuit 3 Mile          
1 Mark Johnston 60 -64 60 Male 1:26:05.3
2 Scott Whalen 55 -59 59 Male 1:34:07.9
3 Rose Jones 30 - 34 31 Female 1:37:29.2
4 ANNIE LOWERY 55 -59 57 Female 1:46:50.6
5 Holly Uecker-Herman 55 -59 59 Female 1:53:20.9