2017 Harbor Springs Coastal Crawl
                                              Sunday - August 13th
                                  Over All Winners and Age Group Results
  First Name Last Name Age Group Age Time
Overall Winners        
1/2 Mile Male James Kluge 12 - 14 12 10:58.0
1/2 Mile Female Annabelle Wilder 12 - 14 13 11:40.2
           
1 Mile Male Joseph Girdler 15 - 19 18 17:46.6
1 Mile Female Noa Chambers 11 and under 11 29:34.7
           
2 Mile Female Ashley Sigman 25 - 29 26 50:13.9
2 Mile Male Michael Kirchner Jr. 40 - 44 43 53:14.4
           
3 Mile Male Chris Thompson 35 - 39 38 1:03:59.8
3 Mile Female Molly Woodford 25 - 29 27 1:11:34.3
           
           
Place First Name Last Name Age Group Age Time
           
Age Group Finishes        
Boy Kids 1/2 Mile        
1 Mick Galbraith 11 and under 8 17:57.4
           
1 James Kluge 12 - 14 12 10:58.0
2 Wyatt Kolka 12 - 14 13 17:07.6
Girls Kids 1/2 Mile
1 Annabelle Wilder 12 - 14 13 11:40.2
2 Josie Baker 12 - 14 12 11:41.7
           
Men 1 Mile
1 Samuel Kennedy 11 and under 11 29:37.0
           
1 Joseph Girdler 15 - 19 18 17:46.6
2 Patrick Snabes 15 - 19 18 34:04.1
           
1 Rodney Bahl 40 - 44 42 26:45.2
2 Noah Birmelin 40 - 44 43 31:03.1
           
1 Paul Nachazel 45 -49 45 27:48.3
2 David Kolka 45 -49 47 35:57.8
           
1 Ron Behl 50 -54 53 40:47.8
2 Norman Baumhardt 50 -54 50 42:08.9
           
1 Mike Etienne 55 -59 57 29:05.0
2 Lyle Masimore 55 -59 59 29:10.0
3 AJ Chivetta 55 -59 59 30:46.2
4 Carl Smith 55 -59 57 32:31.7
5 David Boes 55 -59 56 33:36.4
6 A.J. MCCLEAF 55 -59 58 35:36.1
           
1 Robert Bemben 60 -64 63 31:43.8
2 Patrick Obrien 60 -64 60 38:27.9
3 Bruce Meles 60 -64 60 49:02.9
           
1 Jim Kuhlman 65 -69 68 36:31.4
2 Sam Serra 65 -69 65 42:27.0
3 Larry Froede 65 -69 67 52:19.3
1 Roger Wotila 70 -74 71 41:25.7
           
1 PAUL HERSHEY 75 -79 76 40:37.7
2 George Runciman 75 -79 75 48:56.5
Women 1 Mile          
1 Noa Chambers 11 and under 11 29:34.7
           
1 Megan Novak 12 - 14 13 30:39.7
2 Ava Baker 12 - 14 13 55:32.1
3 Laura Pawlick 12 - 14 13 55:34.7
           
1 Claire Middleton 15 - 19 15 32:59.2
2 Anne Snabes 15 - 19 19 35:06.0
           
1 Elysia Schrader 30 - 34 30 45:00.7
           
1 Kristin Barber 35 - 39 35 39:23.0
2 Maureen Rovas 35 - 39 37 40:47.9
           
1 Mary Catherine Hannah 40 - 44 43 38:34.9
2 Rebecca Spencer 40 - 44 42 49:02.8
           
1 Lori Fenton 50 -54 53 35:21.4
1 Susan Steward 55 -59 55 38:58.4
2 Nancy Beacham 55 -59 58 44:03.8
3 Frances Farley 55 -59 56 56:54.6
           
1 Kay Whalen 65 -69 65 55:41.5
           
1 Jennifer Parks 70 -74 73 46:09.8
Men 2 Mile
1 Bradley Woodford 20 - 24 22 1:01:51.1
1 Andrew Mangiapane 25 - 29 25 1:08:16.6
1 Mathew Kirchner 35 - 39 37 59:00.7
2 Joshua Anzicek 35 - 39 36 1:04:44.2
3 Benjamin Dark 35 - 39 36 1:32:01.7
           
1 Michael Kirchner Jr. 40 - 44 43 53:14.4
           
1 Christopher Hackett 45 -49 47 56:52.4
2 Steve Guipe 45 -49 49 59:24.7
1 Dan Hurley 50 -54 51 1:04:10.0
2 Patrick Kearly 50 -54 50 1:14:01.2
3 Kevin Murray 50 -54 54 1:21:05.3
1 Bob Wilson 60 -64 62 1:06:32.2
2 Pete Simon 60 - 64 60 1:06:47.8
3 John Kolton 60 -64 63 1:10:01.6
4 Robert Kuszmaul 60 -64 62 1:25:15.1
1 John Hershey 75 -79 75 1:29:49.7
           
           
Women 2 Mile          
1 Allyson Schultz 20 - 24 22 1:01:40.7
1 Ashley Sigman 25 - 29 26 50:13.9
2 Cori McCullough 25 - 29 28 1:06:01.8
3 Rachel Parada 25 - 29 26 1:21:52.2
1 Jenna Sherman 30 - 34 31 59:49.1
           
1 Leah Wallace 35 - 39 36 1:50:22.0
           
1 Katy Cox 40 - 44 43 58:16.3
           
1 Amy Lichon 45 -49 49 58:48.5
2 Molly Baker 45 -49 48 1:03:43.2
3 Christine Corrado 45 -49 49 1:06:41.0
1 Marianne Maxim 50 -54 53 1:01:33.3
1 Julie Jenkins 55 -59 55 1:01:25.7
2 Joanna Van Raaphorst 55 -59 57 1:23:51.9
1 Barbara Patek 60 -64 62 1:09:28.3
Men 3 Mile
1 Jack Marsden 20 - 24 21 1:27:55.5
1 Chris Thompson 35 - 39 38 1:03:59.8
2 Christian Vanderkaay 35 - 39 35 1:05:49.9
3 Michael Lockett 35 - 39 37 1:09:18.0
4 Robert Opheim 35 - 39 39 1:26:15.3
5 Daniel Keelor 35 - 39 37 1:27:23.4
6 Saulo Rozendo 35 - 39 38 1:48:50.6
           
1 Thomas John Bender 40 - 44 41 1:21:42.3
2 Clay Gruenstein 40 - 44 41 1:35:59.3
1 Daniel Hill 45 -49 45 1:29:55.5
2 Chad Roberts 45 -49 49 1:45:26.8
1 Louis Probst 50 -54 51 1:26:35.3
2 Gerhard Drescher 50 -54 50 1:42:56.3
1 Kevin Scanlan 60 -64 62 1:15:06.8
2 John Pugh 60 -64 60 DNF
Women 3 Mile
1 Natalie Reamer 20 - 24 22 1:22:42.3
1 Molly Woodford 25 - 29 27 1:11:34.3
2 Claire Van Raaphorst 25 - 29 25 1:26:59.7
           
1 Kathy Pelham 40 - 44 44 1:16:06.8
2 Jenny Birmelin 40 - 44 40 1:23:42.3
3 Julianne Reyes 40 - 44 44 1:27:43.4
4 Jeannette Stawski 40 - 44 42 1:28:55.5
1 Sandra Galbraith 45 -49 45 1:48:52.8
1 Kathy Coffin Sheard 50 -54 53 1:31:40.8
2 Suzanne Majewski 50 -54 51 1:55:32.4
1 Suzanne Mack 55 -59 56 1:37:07.8
2 Lori Friesner 55 -59 55 1:42:14.1
1 Marilyn Bradford 60 -64 60 2:03:04.6
Boys Wetsuit 1/2 Mile
1 Luke Smar 11 and under 10 15:32.7
           
Girls Wetsuit 1/2 Mile        
1 Kaitlyn Lysen 11 and under 11 11:09.6
2 Lena Sytsma Reed 11 and under 9 15:36.6
3 Blaise Sytsma Reed 11 and under 8 17:34.4
           
Men Wetsuit 1 Mile        
1 Scott Kolka 45 -49 46 38:11.1
1 Ronald Bays 55 -59 55 40:02.2
           
Women Wetsuit 1 Mile
1 Christina Lysen 35 - 39 38 37:35.7
           
1 Lisa Speck 40 - 44 43 38:47.6
           
1 Martha Peters 50 -54 53 36:39.2
2 Cindy Lamp 55 -59 55 38:41.8
           
Men Wetsuit 2 Mile        
1 Bailey Fellows 25 - 29 29 54:59.4
           
1 Jeff Spencer 45 -49 47 1:12:21.6
           
Women Wetsuit 2 Mile        
1 Sophie Clermont 30 - 34 32 1:05:12.6
           
1 Heather Ott 40 - 44 41 1:06:47.8
Men Wetsuit 3 Mile
1 Scott Whalen 55 -59 59 1:34:07.9
1 Mark Johnston 60 -64 60 1:26:05.3
Women Wetsuit 3 Mile
1 Rose Jones 30 - 34 31 1:37:29.2
           
1 ANNIE LOWERY 55 -59 57 1:46:50.6
2 Holly Uecker-Herman 55 -59 59 1:53:20.9